RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKI-IDH SHUTTLE (71904) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name BKI-IDH SHUTTLE
Number 71904
Source BANDIKUI JN (BKI)
Destination IDGAH AGRA JN (IDH)
Advertisement

71904 Bki-idh Shuttle is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Bandikui Jn (BKI) and Idgah Agra Jn (IDH). Bki-idh Shuttle covers total journey of 149 kilometers. At 13:50 it departs from Bandikui Jn and at 17:10 it arrives at Idgah Agra Jn. 71904 Bki-idh Shuttle has total 22 stopping station like BHUDA (BUDA), TARCHERRA BRLRM (TBL), NOH BACHHAMDI (NHB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 71904 Running status

Last one week running status of the BKI-IDH SHUTTLE
26th October RT
23rd October RT
15th August RT
19th July RT
13th March RT
20th February RT
15th February RT
5th January RT
Current Location of the Train (26th October)BANDIKUI JN ( BKI )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 45 km/hr
Journey Distance 149Km.
Train Travel Time 3 Hr 20 Min.
Type of Train DMU (DMU)
Train Running schedule 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

BKI-IDH SHUTTLE - 71904 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations BANDIKUI JN Arrival starts Departure 13:50 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations SHRI GHASINAGAR Arrival 13:59 Departure 14:00 Halt 1 m Distance 10 km Day 1
Stations BIWAI Arrival 14:05 Departure 14:06 Halt 1 m Distance 15 km Day 1
Stations BHAJERA Arrival 14:11 Departure 14:12 Halt 1 m Distance 20 km Day 1
Stations KARANPURA Arrival 14:17 Departure 14:18 Halt 1 m Distance 24 km Day 1
Stations BHUDA Arrival 14:22 Departure 14:23 Halt 1 m Distance 27 km Day 1
Stations MANDAWAR M RD Arrival 14:29 Departure 14:30 Halt 1 m Distance 32 km Day 1
Stations GHOSRANA Arrival 14:37 Departure 14:38 Halt 1 m Distance 39 km Day 1
Stations DANTLA Arrival 14:43 Departure 14:44 Halt 1 m Distance 45 km Day 1
Stations KHERLI Arrival 14:51 Departure 14:52 Halt 1 m Distance 52 km Day 1
Stations TARCHERRA BRLRM Arrival 15:00 Departure 15:01 Halt 1 m Distance 60 km Day 1
Stations NADBAI Arrival 15:09 Departure 15:10 Halt 1 m Distance 68 km Day 1
Stations PAPRERA Arrival 15:18 Departure 15:19 Halt 1 m Distance 78 km Day 1
Stations HELAK Arrival 15:26 Departure 15:27 Halt 1 m Distance 85 km Day 1
Stations BHARATPUR JN Arrival 15:40 Departure 15:42 Halt 2 m Distance 97 km Day 1
Stations NOH BACHHAMDI Arrival 15:48 Departure 15:49 Halt 1 m Distance 104 km Day 1
Stations IKRAN Arrival 15:55 Departure 15:56 Halt 1 m Distance 109 km Day 1
Stations CHIKSANA Arrival 16:02 Departure 16:03 Halt 1 m Distance 115 km Day 1
Stations ACHHNERA JN Arrival 16:11 Departure 16:13 Halt 2 m Distance 124 km Day 1
Stations RAIBHA Arrival 16:19 Departure 16:20 Halt 1 m Distance 131 km Day 1
Stations BICHPURI Arrival 16:28 Departure 16:29 Halt 1 m Distance 140 km Day 1
Stations IDGAH AGRA JN Arrival 17:10 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 149 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKI-IDH SHUTTLE depart from BANDIKUI JN Railway Station?

BKI-IDH SHUTTLE (71904) departs from BANDIKUI JN Railway Station at 13:50.

How much time BKI-IDH SHUTTLE take to reach IDGAH AGRA JN Railway Station?

BKI-IDH SHUTTLE reach on day 1 to IDGAH AGRA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BKI-IDH SHUTTLE at IDGAH AGRA JN Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by BKI-IDH SHUTTLE?

BKI-IDH SHUTTLE covers 149 km to reach IDGAH AGRA JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. BKI-IDH SHUTTLE passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BKI-BARELLY PASSENGER 54461 Source BANDIKUI JN Destination BAREILLY Runs on All Days
BKI-IDH SHUTTLE 71904 Source BANDIKUI JN Destination IDGAH AGRA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
IDH-BKI DMU 71907 Source IDGAH AGRA JN Destination BANDIKUI JN Runs on All Days
IDH-BTE SHUTTLE 71905 Source IDGAH AGRA JN Destination BHARATPUR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
IDH-BRTP SHUTTLE 71901 Source IDGAH AGRA JN Destination BHARATPUR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
IDH-BKI SHUTTLE 71903 Source IDGAH AGRA JN Destination BANDIKUI JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun