RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TCR-CLT PASSR. (56663) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TCR-CLT PASSR.
  • Number
  • 56663
Advertisement

56663 Tcr-clt Passr. is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Thrisur (TCR) and Kozhikkode (CLT). Tcr-clt Passr. covers total journey of 119 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from Thrisur and at 21:50 it arrives at Kozhikkode. 56663 Tcr-clt Passr. has total 22 stopping station like VALLATTOLNAGAR (VTK), PALLIPPURAM (PUM), TANUR (TA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56663 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TCR-CLT PASSR.
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 24 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 24 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 20 Min
  • 9th April
  • 26 Min
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 119Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TCR-CLT PASSR. - 56663 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNKUNNAM
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULAGUNNATHUKVU
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULLURCARAI
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLATTOLNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAKAD
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODUMMUNDA
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLIPPURAM
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERASHSHANNUR
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNNAVAYA
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIKUNNU
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADALUNDI
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLAYI
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TCR-CLT PASSR. depart from THRISUR Railway Station?

TCR-CLT PASSR. (56663) departs from THRISUR Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time TCR-CLT PASSR. take to reach KOZHIKKODE Railway Station?

TCR-CLT PASSR. reach on day 1 to KOZHIKKODE Railway Station. The arrival time of TCR-CLT PASSR. at KOZHIKKODE Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by TCR-CLT PASSR.?

TCR-CLT PASSR. covers 119 km to reach KOZHIKKODE Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. TCR-CLT PASSR. passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on