RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE HWH SPL (03262) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE HWH SPL
  • Number
  • 03262
Advertisement

03262 Pnbe Hwh Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Pnbe Hwh Spl covers total journey of 544 kilometers. At 23:35 it departs from Patna Jn and at 12:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 03262 Pnbe Hwh Spl has total 16 stopping station like MOKAMEH JN (MKA), JASIDIH JN (JSME), DURGAPUR (DGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03262 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 544Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PNBE HWH SPL - 03262 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE HWH SPL depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE HWH SPL (03262) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 23:35.

How much time PNBE HWH SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PNBE HWH SPL reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE HWH SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by PNBE HWH SPL?

PNBE HWH SPL covers 544 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. PNBE HWH SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on