RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BXR - FUT MEMU PASSENGER (63262) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BXR - FUT MEMU PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 63262
Advertisement

63262 Bxr - Fut Memu Passenger is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Buxar (BXR) and Fatwa (FUT). Bxr - Fut Memu Passenger covers total journey of 140 kilometers. At 04:55 it departs from Buxar and at 10:15 it arrives at Fatwa. 63262 Bxr - Fut Memu Passenger has total 24 stopping station like AMARSAHID JAGDEO PD (ASJP), BIHTA (BTA), PATNA JN (PNBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63262 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BXR - FUT MEMU PASSENGER
  • 23rd May
  • 18 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 27 Min
  • 21st May
  • 25 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 5 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 140Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BXR - FUT MEMU PASSENGER - 63262 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUNA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TWINING GANJ
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANAHI
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARISATH
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULHARIA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOELWAR
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADISOPUR
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEORA
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULWARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SACHIWALAY HALT
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULZARBAGH
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKA GHAT
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BXR - FUT MEMU PASSENGER depart from BUXAR Railway Station?

BXR - FUT MEMU PASSENGER (63262) departs from BUXAR Railway Station at 04:55.

How much time BXR - FUT MEMU PASSENGER take to reach FATWA Railway Station?

BXR - FUT MEMU PASSENGER reach on day 1 to FATWA Railway Station. The arrival time of BXR - FUT MEMU PASSENGER at FATWA Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by BXR - FUT MEMU PASSENGER?

BXR - FUT MEMU PASSENGER covers 140 km to reach FATWA Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. BXR - FUT MEMU PASSENGER passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on