RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FUT - BXR MEMU PASSENGER (63261) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FUT - BXR MEMU PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 63261
Advertisement

63261 Fut - Bxr Memu Passenger is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Fatwa (FUT) and Buxar (BXR). Fut - Bxr Memu Passenger covers total journey of 140 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Fatwa and at 23:50 it arrives at Buxar. 63261 Fut - Bxr Memu Passenger has total 27 stopping station like SACHIWALAY HALT (SCY), BIHTA (BTA), JAGJIVAN HALT (JGWL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63261 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FUT - BXR MEMU PASSENGER
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • 4 Min
  • 17th August
  • 6 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • 1 Min
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 19 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 140Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FUT - BXR MEMU PASSENGER - 63261 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKA GHAT
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULZARBAGH
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SACHIWALAY HALT
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULWARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEORA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADISOPUR
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATEL HALT
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALI A
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOELWAR
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULHARIA
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMIRA HALT
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGJIVAN HALT
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARISATH
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANAHI
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TWINING GANJ
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUNA
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FUT - BXR MEMU PASSENGER depart from FATWA Railway Station?

FUT - BXR MEMU PASSENGER (63261) departs from FATWA Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time FUT - BXR MEMU PASSENGER take to reach BUXAR Railway Station?

FUT - BXR MEMU PASSENGER reach on day 1 to BUXAR Railway Station. The arrival time of FUT - BXR MEMU PASSENGER at BUXAR Railway Station is 23:50.

Distance covered by FUT - BXR MEMU PASSENGER?

FUT - BXR MEMU PASSENGER covers 140 km to reach BUXAR Railway Station at average speed of 19 km/hr. FUT - BXR MEMU PASSENGER passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on