RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

EXAMINATION SPL (03261) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • EXAMINATION SPL
  • Number
  • 03261
Advertisement

03261 Examination Spl is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Fatwa (FUT) and Buxar (BXR). Examination Spl covers total journey of 140 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from Fatwa and at 23:25 it arrives at Buxar. 03261 Examination Spl has total 30 stopping station like GANDHI HALT (GNHI), JAMIRA HALT (JMIR), BIHIYA (BEA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03261 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the EXAMINATION SPL
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 29 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 21 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 140Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

EXAMINATION SPL - 03261 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SACHIWALAY HALT
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULWARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEORA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHI HALT
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADISOPUR
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATEL HALT
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALI A
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOELWAR
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULHARIA
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMIRA HALT
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGJIVAN HALT
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARISATH
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAURIYA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARVODAYA HALT
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANAHI
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TWINING GANJ
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUNA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time EXAMINATION SPL depart from FATWA Railway Station?

EXAMINATION SPL (03261) departs from FATWA Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time EXAMINATION SPL take to reach BUXAR Railway Station?

EXAMINATION SPL reach on day 1 to BUXAR Railway Station. The arrival time of EXAMINATION SPL at BUXAR Railway Station is 23:25.

Distance covered by EXAMINATION SPL?

EXAMINATION SPL covers 140 km to reach BUXAR Railway Station at average speed of 21 km/hr. EXAMINATION SPL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on