RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

EXAMINATION SPL (03261) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • EXAMINATION SPL
  • Number
  • 03261
Advertisement

03261 Examination Spl is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Buxar (BXR). Examination Spl covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Patna Jn and at 23:25 it arrives at Buxar. 03261 Examination Spl has total 28 stopping station like PATEL HALT (PATL), JAGJIVAN HALT (JGWL), BANAHI (BYN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03261 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the EXAMINATION SPL
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • 27 Min
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

EXAMINATION SPL - 03261 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SACHIWALAY HALT
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULWARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEORA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHI HALT
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADISOPUR
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATEL HALT
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALI A
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOELWAR
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULHARIA
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMIRA HALT
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGJIVAN HALT
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARISATH
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAURIYA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARVODAYA HALT
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANAHI
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TWINING GANJ
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUNA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time EXAMINATION SPL depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

EXAMINATION SPL (03261) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time EXAMINATION SPL take to reach BUXAR Railway Station?

EXAMINATION SPL reach on day 1 to BUXAR Railway Station. The arrival time of EXAMINATION SPL at BUXAR Railway Station is 23:25.

Distance covered by EXAMINATION SPL?

EXAMINATION SPL covers 118 km to reach BUXAR Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. EXAMINATION SPL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on