RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

EXAMINATION SPL (03261) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • EXAMINATION SPL
  • Number
  • 03261
Advertisement

03261 Examination Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Examination Spl covers total journey of 544 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at Patna Jn. 03261 Examination Spl has total 16 stopping station like ASANSOL JN (ASN), JHAJHA (JAJ), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03261 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 544Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

EXAMINATION SPL - 03261 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time EXAMINATION SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

EXAMINATION SPL (03261) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time EXAMINATION SPL take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

EXAMINATION SPL reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of EXAMINATION SPL at PATNA JN Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by EXAMINATION SPL?

EXAMINATION SPL covers 544 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. EXAMINATION SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on