RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SKB-PHD MEMU (64164) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name SKB-PHD MEMU
Number 64164
Source SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB)
Destination PHAPHUND (PHD)
Advertisement

64164 Skb-phd Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Shikohabad Jn (SKB) and Phaphund (PHD). Skb-phd Memu covers total journey of 112 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from Shikohabad Jn and at 07:45 it arrives at Phaphund. 64164 Skb-phd Memu has total 13 stopping station like BALRAI (BBL), ETAWAH JN (ETW), SAMHON (SHW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64164 Running status

Last one week running status of the SKB-PHD MEMU
7th May 2 Min
3rd April RT
19th March RT
17th March RT
13th January RT
8th January RT
7th January RT
6th January RT
Current Location of the Train (7th May)SHIKOHABAD JN ( SKB )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 59 km/hr
Journey Distance 112Km.
Train Travel Time 1 Hr 55 Min.
Type of Train MEMU (MEMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

SKB-PHD MEMU - 64164 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations SHIKOHABAD JN Arrival starts Departure 05:50 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations KAURARA Arrival 06:00 Departure 06:01 Halt 1 m Distance 11 km Day 1
Stations BHADAN Arrival 06:09 Departure 06:10 Halt 1 m Distance 20 km Day 1
Stations BALRAI Arrival 06:19 Departure 06:20 Halt 1 m Distance 31 km Day 1
Stations JASWANTNAGAR Arrival 06:26 Departure 06:27 Halt 1 m Distance 39 km Day 1
Stations SARAI BHOPAT Arrival 06:34 Departure 06:35 Halt 1 m Distance 47 km Day 1
Stations ETAWAH JN Arrival 06:43 Departure 06:44 Halt 1 m Distance 55 km Day 1
Stations EKDIL Arrival 06:53 Departure 06:54 Halt 1 m Distance 65 km Day 1
Stations BHARTHANA Arrival 07:03 Departure 07:04 Halt 1 m Distance 75 km Day 1
Stations SAMHON Arrival 07:12 Departure 07:13 Halt 1 m Distance 86 km Day 1
Stations ACHALDA Arrival 07:24 Departure 07:25 Halt 1 m Distance 95 km Day 1
Stations PATA Arrival 07:33 Departure 07:34 Halt 1 m Distance 103 km Day 1
Stations PHAPHUND Arrival 07:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 112 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SKB-PHD MEMU depart from SHIKOHABAD JN Railway Station?

SKB-PHD MEMU (64164) departs from SHIKOHABAD JN Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time SKB-PHD MEMU take to reach PHAPHUND Railway Station?

SKB-PHD MEMU reach on day 1 to PHAPHUND Railway Station. The arrival time of SKB-PHD MEMU at PHAPHUND Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by SKB-PHD MEMU?

SKB-PHD MEMU covers 112 km to reach PHAPHUND Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SKB-PHD MEMU passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SKB-PHD MEMU 64164 Source SHIKOHABAD JN Destination PHAPHUND Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
PHD-CNB MEMU 64590 Source PHAPHUND Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on All Days
PHD-SKB MEMU 64161 Source PHAPHUND Destination SHIKOHABAD JN Runs on All Days
PHD-CNB MEMU 64162 Source PHAPHUND Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on All Days