RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS KCVL SF SPL (04428) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS KCVL SF SPL
  • Number
  • 04428
Advertisement

04428 Ndls Kcvl Sf Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Ndls Kcvl Sf Spl covers total journey of 3004 kilometers. At 11:50 it departs from New Delhi and at 15:45 it arrives at Kochuveli. 04428 Ndls Kcvl Sf Spl has total 25 stopping station like BHOPAL JN (BPL), ASANSOL JN (ASN), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04428 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3004Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

NDLS KCVL SF SPL - 04428 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3004 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS KCVL SF SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS KCVL SF SPL (04428) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 11:50.

How much time NDLS KCVL SF SPL take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

NDLS KCVL SF SPL reach on day 3 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS KCVL SF SPL at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 15:45.

Distance covered by NDLS KCVL SF SPL?

NDLS KCVL SF SPL covers 3004 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. NDLS KCVL SF SPL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on