RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL NDLS SF EXP (04427) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL NDLS SF EXP
  • Number
  • 04427
Advertisement

04427 Kcvl Ndls Sf Exp is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and New Delhi (NDLS). Kcvl Ndls Sf Exp covers total journey of 3002 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Kochuveli and at 04:00 it arrives at New Delhi. 04427 Kcvl Ndls Sf Exp has total 17 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04427 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3002Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

KCVL NDLS SF EXP - 04427 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3002 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL NDLS SF EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL NDLS SF EXP (04427) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time KCVL NDLS SF EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

KCVL NDLS SF EXP reach on day 4 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL NDLS SF EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by KCVL NDLS SF EXP?

KCVL NDLS SF EXP covers 3002 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. KCVL NDLS SF EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on