RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JND - KJV MG PASS (52956) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JND - KJV MG PASS
  • Number
  • 52956
Advertisement

52956 Jnd - Kjv Mg Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Junagadh Jn (JND) and Amreli (AE). Jnd - Kjv Mg Pass covers total journey of 117 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Junagadh Jn and at 21:00 it arrives at Amreli. 52956 Jnd - Kjv Mg Pass has total 11 stopping station like BILKHA (BILK), VISAVADAR (VSW), BHADER (BADR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52956 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JND - KJV MG PASS
  • 28th November
  • RT
  • 27th November
  • RT
  • 15th November
  • RT
  • 14th November
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 117Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JND - KJV MG PASS - 52956 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TORNIYA
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILKHA
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUNICHAVAND
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAVADAR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JETALVAD
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADER
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARI JN
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALALA
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRELI PARA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRELI
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JND - KJV MG PASS depart from JUNAGADH JN Railway Station?

JND - KJV MG PASS (52956) departs from JUNAGADH JN Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time JND - KJV MG PASS take to reach AMRELI Railway Station?

JND - KJV MG PASS reach on day 1 to AMRELI Railway Station. The arrival time of JND - KJV MG PASS at AMRELI Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by JND - KJV MG PASS?

JND - KJV MG PASS covers 117 km to reach AMRELI Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. JND - KJV MG PASS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on