RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHBR-HJP PASSENGER (55542) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHBR-HJP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55542
Advertisement

55542 Bhbr-hjp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bathua Bazar (BHBR) and Hajipur Jn (HJP). Bhbr-hjp Passenger covers total journey of 159 kilometers. At 06:17 it departs from Bathua Bazar and at 13:53 it arrives at Hajipur Jn. 55542 Bhbr-hjp Passenger has total 28 stopping station like SIWAN JN (SV), KOPA SAMHOTA (KPS), AWATARNAGAR (ATNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55542 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHBR-HJP PASSENGER
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 2 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 1 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • 3 Min
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 21 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 159Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 36 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BHBR-HJP PASSENGER - 55542 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BATHUA BAZAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULWARIA
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALARKHURD
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAIN BAZAR
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHUA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMLORI SARSAR
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN KACHARI
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHRUKHI
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAINWA
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHENDRANATH
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUDPUR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPA SAMHOTA
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEKNIWAS
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA KACHERI
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLDINGANJ
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRI JUARA
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARA GOPAL
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AWATARNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITALPUR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYAGAON
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARMANANDPUR
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHBR-HJP PASSENGER depart from BATHUA BAZAR Railway Station?

BHBR-HJP PASSENGER (55542) departs from BATHUA BAZAR Railway Station at 06:17.

How much time BHBR-HJP PASSENGER take to reach HAJIPUR JN Railway Station?

BHBR-HJP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to HAJIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BHBR-HJP PASSENGER at HAJIPUR JN Railway Station is 13:53.

Distance covered by BHBR-HJP PASSENGER?

BHBR-HJP PASSENGER covers 159 km to reach HAJIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 21 km/hr. BHBR-HJP PASSENGER passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on