RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE PATNA SPL (01347) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE PATNA SPL
  • Number
  • 01347
Advertisement

01347 Pune Patna Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Pune Patna Spl covers total journey of 1772 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from Pune Jn and at 08:30 it arrives at Patna Jn. 01347 Pune Patna Spl has total 20 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), ITARSI JN (ET), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI (ACOI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01347 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1772Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

PUNE PATNA SPL - 01347 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1723 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1772 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE PATNA SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE PATNA SPL (01347) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time PUNE PATNA SPL take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

PUNE PATNA SPL reach on day 3 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE PATNA SPL at PATNA JN Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by PUNE PATNA SPL?

PUNE PATNA SPL covers 1772 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. PUNE PATNA SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on