RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT BSL SPL (01279) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT BSL SPL
  • Number
  • 01279
Advertisement

01279 Csmt Bsl Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Bhusaval Jn (BSL). Csmt Bsl Spl covers total journey of 444 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 20:50 it arrives at Bhusaval Jn. 01279 Csmt Bsl Spl has total 12 stopping station like KASARA (KSRA), NASIK ROAD (NK), PACHORA JN (PC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01279 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 69 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 444Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

CSMT BSL SPL - 01279 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT BSL SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT BSL SPL (01279) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time CSMT BSL SPL take to reach BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station?

CSMT BSL SPL reach on day 1 to BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT BSL SPL at BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station is 20:50.

Distance covered by CSMT BSL SPL?

CSMT BSL SPL covers 444 km to reach BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station at average speed of 69 km/hr. CSMT BSL SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on