RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ND - MODASA PASSENGER (59151) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ND - MODASA PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 59151
Advertisement

59151 Nd - Modasa Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Nadiad Jn (ND) and Modasa (MDSA). Nd - Modasa Passenger covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 18:25 it departs from Nadiad Jn and at 21:57 it arrives at Modasa. 59151 Nd - Modasa Passenger has total 10 stopping station like BHANER MINAWADA (BMVR), KAPADVANJ (KVNJ), KASHIPURA (KSUA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59151 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ND - MODASA PASSENGER
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 1 Min
  • 24th February
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 32 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ND - MODASA PASSENGER - 59151 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHUDHA
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANER MINAWADA
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHAL
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPADVANJ
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHIPURA
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEYAD
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANSURA
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODASA
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ND - MODASA PASSENGER depart from NADIAD JN Railway Station?

ND - MODASA PASSENGER (59151) departs from NADIAD JN Railway Station at 18:25.

How much time ND - MODASA PASSENGER take to reach MODASA Railway Station?

ND - MODASA PASSENGER reach on day 1 to MODASA Railway Station. The arrival time of ND - MODASA PASSENGER at MODASA Railway Station is 21:57.

Distance covered by ND - MODASA PASSENGER?

ND - MODASA PASSENGER covers 105 km to reach MODASA Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. ND - MODASA PASSENGER passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on