RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ND-MDSA PASS (59153) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ND-MDSA PASS
  • Number
  • 59153
Advertisement

59153 Nd-mdsa Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Nadiad Jn (ND) and Modasa (MDSA). Nd-mdsa Pass covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 09:50 it departs from Nadiad Jn and at 13:32 it arrives at Modasa. 59153 Nd-mdsa Pass has total 10 stopping station like BHANER MINAWADA (BMVR), KAPADVANJ (KVNJ), KASHIPURA (KSUA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59153 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ND-MDSA PASS
  • 17th November
  • RT
  • 16th November
  • RT
  • 15th November
  • RT
  • 14th November
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 42 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

ND-MDSA PASS - 59153 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHUDHA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANER MINAWADA
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHAL
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPADVANJ
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHIPURA
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEYAD
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANSURA
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODASA
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ND-MDSA PASS depart from NADIAD JN Railway Station?

ND-MDSA PASS (59153) departs from NADIAD JN Railway Station at 09:50.

How much time ND-MDSA PASS take to reach MODASA Railway Station?

ND-MDSA PASS reach on day 1 to MODASA Railway Station. The arrival time of ND-MDSA PASS at MODASA Railway Station is 13:32.

Distance covered by ND-MDSA PASS?

ND-MDSA PASS covers 105 km to reach MODASA Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. ND-MDSA PASS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on