RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CWA-BXY PASS (51256) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CWA-BXY PASS
  • Number
  • 51256
Advertisement

51256 Cwa-bxy Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Chhindwara Jn (CWA) and Bordhai (BXY). Cwa-bxy Pass covers total journey of 88 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Chhindwara Jn and at 14:40 it arrives at Bordhai. 51256 Cwa-bxy Pass has total 12 stopping station like PARASIA (PUX), JUNNOR DEO (JNO), NAWAGAON (NVG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51256 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CWA-BXY PASS
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • 3 Min
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 88Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CWA-BXY PASS - 51256 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHINDWARA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGIWARA
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRSADOH JN
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASIA
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IKLEHRA
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALACHAURI
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUNNOR DEO
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIRDAGARH
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORKADHANA
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWAGAON
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARELIPUR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORDHAI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CWA-BXY PASS depart from CHHINDWARA JN Railway Station?

CWA-BXY PASS (51256) departs from CHHINDWARA JN Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time CWA-BXY PASS take to reach BORDHAI Railway Station?

CWA-BXY PASS reach on day 1 to BORDHAI Railway Station. The arrival time of CWA-BXY PASS at BORDHAI Railway Station is 14:40.

Distance covered by CWA-BXY PASS?

CWA-BXY PASS covers 88 km to reach BORDHAI Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. CWA-BXY PASS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on