RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR-KEMK DMU (74688) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR-KEMK DMU
  • Number
  • 74688
Advertisement

74688 Asr-kemk Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Bhagtanwala (BGTN) and Khem Karan (KEMK). Asr-kemk Dmu covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 18:17 it departs from Bhagtanwala and at 20:10 it arrives at Khem Karan. 74688 Asr-kemk Dmu has total 11 stopping station like RURE ASAL (RRAL), KAIRON (KCZ), BOPARAI (BXO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74688 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR-KEMK DMU
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 53 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASR-KEMK DMU - 74688 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGTANWALA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARN TARAN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RURE ASAL
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANDOKE
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIRON
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTI
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOPARAI
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHARYALA
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALTOHA
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATTOKE GUDWARA
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEM KARAN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR-KEMK DMU depart from BHAGTANWALA Railway Station?

ASR-KEMK DMU (74688) departs from BHAGTANWALA Railway Station at 18:17.

How much time ASR-KEMK DMU take to reach KHEM KARAN Railway Station?

ASR-KEMK DMU reach on day 1 to KHEM KARAN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR-KEMK DMU at KHEM KARAN Railway Station is 20:10.

Distance covered by ASR-KEMK DMU?

ASR-KEMK DMU covers 73 km to reach KHEM KARAN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. ASR-KEMK DMU passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on