RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR-KEMK DMU (74686) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR-KEMK DMU
  • Number
  • 74686
Advertisement

74686 Asr-kemk Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Bhagtanwala (BGTN) and Khem Karan (KEMK). Asr-kemk Dmu covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 13:47 it departs from Bhagtanwala and at 15:40 it arrives at Khem Karan. 74686 Asr-kemk Dmu has total 10 stopping station like RURE ASAL (RRAL), KAIRON (KCZ), GHARYALA (GYL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74686 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR-KEMK DMU
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 25 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 53 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASR-KEMK DMU - 74686 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGTANWALA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARN TARAN
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RURE ASAL
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANDOKE
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIRON
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHARYALA
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALTOHA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATTOKE GUDWARA
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEM KARAN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR-KEMK DMU depart from BHAGTANWALA Railway Station?

ASR-KEMK DMU (74686) departs from BHAGTANWALA Railway Station at 13:47.

How much time ASR-KEMK DMU take to reach KHEM KARAN Railway Station?

ASR-KEMK DMU reach on day 1 to KHEM KARAN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR-KEMK DMU at KHEM KARAN Railway Station is 15:40.

Distance covered by ASR-KEMK DMU?

ASR-KEMK DMU covers 73 km to reach KHEM KARAN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. ASR-KEMK DMU passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on