RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR-KEMK DMU (74685) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR-KEMK DMU
  • Number
  • 74685
Advertisement

74685 Asr-kemk Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Khem Karan (KEMK) and Bhagtanwala (BGTN). Asr-kemk Dmu covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Khem Karan and at 17:50 it arrives at Bhagtanwala. 74685 Asr-kemk Dmu has total 11 stopping station like VALTOHA (WLA), BOPARAI (BXO), KAIRON (KCZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74685 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR-KEMK DMU
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASR-KEMK DMU - 74685 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHEM KARAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATTOKE GUDWARA
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALTOHA
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHARYALA
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOPARAI
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTI
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIRON
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANDOKE
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RURE ASAL
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARN TARAN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGTANWALA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR-KEMK DMU depart from KHEM KARAN Railway Station?

ASR-KEMK DMU (74685) departs from KHEM KARAN Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time ASR-KEMK DMU take to reach BHAGTANWALA Railway Station?

ASR-KEMK DMU reach on day 1 to BHAGTANWALA Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR-KEMK DMU at BHAGTANWALA Railway Station is 17:50.

Distance covered by ASR-KEMK DMU?

ASR-KEMK DMU covers 73 km to reach BHAGTANWALA Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. ASR-KEMK DMU passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on