RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SUNR - DHG DEMU (79457) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SUNR - DHG DEMU
  • Number
  • 79457
Advertisement

79457 Sunr - Dhg Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Botad Jn (BTD) and Dhrangdhra (DHG). Sunr - Dhg Demu covers total journey of 115 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Botad Jn and at 09:20 it arrives at Dhrangdhra. 79457 Sunr - Dhg Demu has total 12 stopping station like CHUDA (CDA), JORAVARNAGAR (JVN), KATUDA (KTDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 79457 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SUNR - DHG DEMU
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 29th November
  • RT
  • 28th November
  • RT
  • 26th November
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 115Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SUNR - DHG DEMU - 79457 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDLI
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANPUR
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUDA
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LIMBDI
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADHWAN CITY
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORAVARNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR G
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATUDA
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJSITAPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SUNR - DHG DEMU depart from BOTAD JN Railway Station?

SUNR - DHG DEMU (79457) departs from BOTAD JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time SUNR - DHG DEMU take to reach DHRANGDHRA Railway Station?

SUNR - DHG DEMU reach on day 1 to DHRANGDHRA Railway Station. The arrival time of SUNR - DHG DEMU at DHRANGDHRA Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by SUNR - DHG DEMU?

SUNR - DHG DEMU covers 115 km to reach DHRANGDHRA Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. SUNR - DHG DEMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on