RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DHG - SUNR DMU (79460) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name DHG - SUNR DMU
Number 79460
Source DHRANGDHRA (DHG)
Destination BOTAD JN (BTD)
Advertisement

79460 Dhg - Sunr Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Dhrangdhra (DHG) and Botad Jn (BTD). Dhg - Sunr Dmu covers total journey of 115 kilometers. At 19:55 it departs from Dhrangdhra and at 23:30 it arrives at Botad Jn. 79460 Dhg - Sunr Dmu has total 12 stopping station like SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR), WADHWAN CITY (WC), RANPUR (RUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 79460 Running status

Last one week running status of the DHG - SUNR DMU
13th December RT
19th May RT
4th February 2 Min
5th January RT
29th August RT
3rd July RT
2nd July RT
1st July RT
Current Location of the Train (13th December)DHRANGDHRA ( DHG )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 33 km/hr
Journey Distance 115Km.
Train Travel Time 3 Hr 35 Min.
Type of Train DMU (DMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

DHG - SUNR DMU - 79460 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations DHRANGDHRA Arrival starts Departure 19:55 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations RAJSITAPUR Arrival 20:19 Departure 20:20 Halt 1 m Distance 16 km Day 1
Stations KATUDA Arrival 20:29 Departure 20:30 Halt 1 m Distance 24 km Day 1
Stations SURENDRANAGAR Arrival 20:55 Departure 21:30 Halt 0 m Distance 36 km Day 1
Stations SURENDRANAGAR G Arrival 21:33 Departure 21:34 Halt 1 m Distance 40 km Day 1
Stations JORAVARNAGAR Arrival 21:39 Departure 21:40 Halt 1 m Distance 42 km Day 1
Stations WADHWAN CITY Arrival 21:45 Departure 21:46 Halt 1 m Distance 46 km Day 1
Stations LIMBDI Arrival 22:04 Departure 22:05 Halt 1 m Distance 66 km Day 1
Stations CHUDA Arrival 22:29 Departure 22:30 Halt 1 m Distance 76 km Day 1
Stations RANPUR Arrival 22:48 Departure 22:49 Halt 1 m Distance 93 km Day 1
Stations KUNDLI Arrival 22:59 Departure 23:00 Halt 1 m Distance 103 km Day 1
Stations BOTAD JN Arrival 23:30 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 115 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DHG - SUNR DMU depart from DHRANGDHRA Railway Station?

DHG - SUNR DMU (79460) departs from DHRANGDHRA Railway Station at 19:55.

How much time DHG - SUNR DMU take to reach BOTAD JN Railway Station?

DHG - SUNR DMU reach on day 1 to BOTAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DHG - SUNR DMU at BOTAD JN Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by DHG - SUNR DMU?

DHG - SUNR DMU covers 115 km to reach BOTAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. DHG - SUNR DMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DHG - SUNR DMU 79460 Source DHRANGDHRA Destination BOTAD JN Runs on All Days
DHG - SUNR DEMU 79458 Source DHRANGDHRA Destination SURENDRANAGAR Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SUNR - DHG DEMU 79457 Source BOTAD JN Destination DHRANGDHRA Runs on All Days