RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DHG - SUNR DMU (79460) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DHG - SUNR DMU
  • Number
  • 79460
Advertisement

79460 Dhg - Sunr Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Dhrangdhra (DHG) and Botad Jn (BTD). Dhg - Sunr Dmu covers total journey of 115 kilometers. At 19:55 it departs from Dhrangdhra and at 23:30 it arrives at Botad Jn. 79460 Dhg - Sunr Dmu has total 12 stopping station like SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR), WADHWAN CITY (WC), RANPUR (RUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 79460 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DHG - SUNR DMU
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 115Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DHG - SUNR DMU - 79460 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJSITAPUR
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATUDA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR G
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORAVARNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADHWAN CITY
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LIMBDI
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUDA
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANPUR
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDLI
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DHG - SUNR DMU depart from DHRANGDHRA Railway Station?

DHG - SUNR DMU (79460) departs from DHRANGDHRA Railway Station at 19:55.

How much time DHG - SUNR DMU take to reach BOTAD JN Railway Station?

DHG - SUNR DMU reach on day 1 to BOTAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DHG - SUNR DMU at BOTAD JN Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by DHG - SUNR DMU?

DHG - SUNR DMU covers 115 km to reach BOTAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. DHG - SUNR DMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on