RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTG-PNBE-DDG DEMU (73213) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTG-PNBE-DDG DEMU
  • Number
  • 73213
Advertisement

73213 Ptg-pnbe-ddg Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Patna Ghat (PTG) and Digha Ghat (DDG). Ptg-pnbe-ddg Demu covers total journey of 19 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Patna Ghat and at 08:30 it arrives at Digha Ghat. 73213 Ptg-pnbe-ddg Demu has total 12 stopping station like RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB), OLD SACHDEVA HALT (OSH), SHIVPURI HALT (SPHT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 73213 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTG-PNBE-DDG DEMU
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • 4 Min
  • 31st July
  • 1 Min
  • 27th July
  • 1 Min
  • 26th July
  • 1 Min
  • 16th July
  • 3 Min
  • 8th July
  • 3 Min
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 10 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 19Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

PTG-PNBE-DDG DEMU - 73213 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA GHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULZARBAGH
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations R BLOCK HALT
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLD SACHDEVA HALT
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAILEY ROAD HALT
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNAICHAK HALT
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVPURI HALT
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJIV NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHA GHAT
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTG-PNBE-DDG DEMU depart from PATNA GHAT Railway Station?

PTG-PNBE-DDG DEMU (73213) departs from PATNA GHAT Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time PTG-PNBE-DDG DEMU take to reach DIGHA GHAT Railway Station?

PTG-PNBE-DDG DEMU reach on day 1 to DIGHA GHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of PTG-PNBE-DDG DEMU at DIGHA GHAT Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by PTG-PNBE-DDG DEMU?

PTG-PNBE-DDG DEMU covers 19 km to reach DIGHA GHAT Railway Station at average speed of 10 km/hr. PTG-PNBE-DDG DEMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on