RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DDG-PNBE-PTG DEMU (73214) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DDG-PNBE-PTG DEMU
  • Number
  • 73214
Advertisement

73214 Ddg-pnbe-ptg Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Digha Ghat (DDG) and Patna Ghat (PTG). Ddg-pnbe-ptg Demu covers total journey of 19 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Digha Ghat and at 21:45 it arrives at Patna Ghat. 73214 Ddg-pnbe-ptg Demu has total 12 stopping station like PUNAICHAK HALT (PCHT), R BLOCK HALT (RBHT), GULZARBAGH (GZH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 73214 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DDG-PNBE-PTG DEMU
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 8 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 19Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

DDG-PNBE-PTG DEMU - 73214 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIGHA GHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJIV NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVPURI HALT
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNAICHAK HALT
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAILEY ROAD HALT
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLD SACHDEVA HALT
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations R BLOCK HALT
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULZARBAGH
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA GHAT
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DDG-PNBE-PTG DEMU depart from DIGHA GHAT Railway Station?

DDG-PNBE-PTG DEMU (73214) departs from DIGHA GHAT Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time DDG-PNBE-PTG DEMU take to reach PATNA GHAT Railway Station?

DDG-PNBE-PTG DEMU reach on day 1 to PATNA GHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of DDG-PNBE-PTG DEMU at PATNA GHAT Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by DDG-PNBE-PTG DEMU?

DDG-PNBE-PTG DEMU covers 19 km to reach PATNA GHAT Railway Station at average speed of 8 km/hr. DDG-PNBE-PTG DEMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on