RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGQ-BYNDOOR PASS (56665) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGQ-BYNDOOR PASS
  • Number
  • 56665
Advertisement

56665 Kgq-byndoor Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kasaragod (KGQ) and Mookambika Road (BYNR). Kgq-byndoor Pass covers total journey of 189 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Kasaragod and at 11:50 it arrives at Mookambika Road. 56665 Kgq-byndoor Pass has total 20 stopping station like TOKKOTTU (TKOT), MULKI (MULK), BARKUR (BKJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56665 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 189Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGQ-BYNDOOR PASS - 56665 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBLA
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UPPALA
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJESHWAR
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULLAL
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOKKOTTU
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NETHRAVATHI
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THOKUR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 17 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIKOOR
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PADUBIDRI
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INNANJE
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKUR
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SENAPURA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJOOR
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGQ-BYNDOOR PASS depart from KASARAGOD Railway Station?

KGQ-BYNDOOR PASS (56665) departs from KASARAGOD Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time KGQ-BYNDOOR PASS take to reach MOOKAMBIKA ROAD Railway Station?

KGQ-BYNDOOR PASS reach on day 1 to MOOKAMBIKA ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of KGQ-BYNDOOR PASS at MOOKAMBIKA ROAD Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by KGQ-BYNDOOR PASS?

KGQ-BYNDOOR PASS covers 189 km to reach MOOKAMBIKA ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. KGQ-BYNDOOR PASS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on