RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DCTL-BOR PASSENGER (71082) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DCTL-BOR PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 71082
Advertisement

71082 Dctl-bor Passenger is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Domvivali Control Ca (DDCL) and Boisar (BOR). Dctl-bor Passenger covers total journey of 87 kilometers. At 05:44 it departs from Domvivali Control Ca and at 08:10 it arrives at Boisar. 71082 Dctl-bor Passenger has total 13 stopping station like KAMAN ROAD (KARD), VIRAR (VR), KELVA ROAD (KLV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 71082 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 87Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 26 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DCTL-BOR PASSENGER - 71082 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARBAV
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAN ROAD
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUCHANDRA
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAITARNA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAPHALE
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KELVA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMROLI
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DCTL-BOR PASSENGER depart from DOMVIVALI CONTROL CA Railway Station?

DCTL-BOR PASSENGER (71082) departs from DOMVIVALI CONTROL CA Railway Station at 05:44.

How much time DCTL-BOR PASSENGER take to reach BOISAR Railway Station?

DCTL-BOR PASSENGER reach on day 1 to BOISAR Railway Station. The arrival time of DCTL-BOR PASSENGER at BOISAR Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by DCTL-BOR PASSENGER?

DCTL-BOR PASSENGER covers 87 km to reach BOISAR Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. DCTL-BOR PASSENGER passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on