RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BOR-BSR DMU (71088) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BOR-BSR DMU
  • Number
  • 71088
Advertisement

71088 Bor-bsr Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Boisar (BOR) and Vasai Road (BSR). Bor-bsr Dmu covers total journey of 51 kilometers. At 08:35 it departs from Boisar and at 09:45 it arrives at Vasai Road. 71088 Bor-bsr Dmu has total 8 stopping station like PALGHAR (PLG), SAPHALE (SAH), VIRAR (VR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 71088 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 51Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BOR-BSR DMU - 71088 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMROLI
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KELVA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAPHALE
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAITARNA
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BOR-BSR DMU depart from BOISAR Railway Station?

BOR-BSR DMU (71088) departs from BOISAR Railway Station at 08:35.

How much time BOR-BSR DMU take to reach VASAI ROAD Railway Station?

BOR-BSR DMU reach on day 1 to VASAI ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of BOR-BSR DMU at VASAI ROAD Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by BOR-BSR DMU?

BOR-BSR DMU covers 51 km to reach VASAI ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. BOR-BSR DMU passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on