RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHI CSTM SPL (01180) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHI CSTM SPL
  • Number
  • 01180
Advertisement

01180 Chi Cstm Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Chiplun (CHI) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSTM). Chi Cstm Spl covers total journey of 319 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Chiplun and at 23:40 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 01180 Chi Cstm Spl has total 17 stopping station like VINHERE (VINH), GOREGAON ROAD (GNO), ROHA (ROHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01180 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 319Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

CHI CSTM SPL - 01180 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANJANI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIWANKHAVATI
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINHERE
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARANJADI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAPE WAMNE
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOREGAON ROAD
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDAPUR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAD
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHI CSTM SPL depart from CHIPLUN Railway Station?

CHI CSTM SPL (01180) departs from CHIPLUN Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time CHI CSTM SPL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CHI CSTM SPL reach on day 1 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of CHI CSTM SPL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 23:40.

Distance covered by CHI CSTM SPL?

CHI CSTM SPL covers 319 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. CHI CSTM SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on