RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR HWH SUP SPL (04614) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR HWH SUP SPL
  • Number
  • 04614
Advertisement

04614 Asr Hwh Sup Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Asr Hwh Sup Spl covers total journey of 1950 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 06:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 04614 Asr Hwh Sup Spl has total 15 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), TUNDLA JN (TDL), (DDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04614 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1950Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sat)

ASR HWH SUP SPL - 04614 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1950 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR HWH SUP SPL depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR HWH SUP SPL (04614) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time ASR HWH SUP SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

ASR HWH SUP SPL reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR HWH SUP SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by ASR HWH SUP SPL?

ASR HWH SUP SPL covers 1950 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. ASR HWH SUP SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on