RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ZARP LTT SPL (01040) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ZARP LTT SPL
  • Number
  • 01040
Advertisement

01040 Zarp Ltt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Zarap (ZARP) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Zarp Ltt Spl covers total journey of 613 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Zarap and at 05:00 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 01040 Zarp Ltt Spl has total 18 stopping station like VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW), SANGMESHWAR (SGR), MANGAON (MNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01040 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 613Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

ZARP LTT SPL - 01040 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ZARAP
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIVA
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ZARP LTT SPL depart from ZARAP Railway Station?

ZARP LTT SPL (01040) departs from ZARAP Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time ZARP LTT SPL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

ZARP LTT SPL reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of ZARP LTT SPL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by ZARP LTT SPL?

ZARP LTT SPL covers 613 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. ZARP LTT SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on