RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ZARAP-PNV GANPATI SPECIAL (01042) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ZARAP-PNV GANPATI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01042
Advertisement

01042 Zarap-pnv Ganpati Special is a -- (--) which is running between Zarap (ZARP) and Panvel (PNVL). Zarap-pnv Ganpati Special covers total journey of 572 kilometers. At 11:10 it departs from Zarap and at 22:50 it arrives at Panvel. 01042 Zarap-pnv Ganpati Special has total 13 stopping station like VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW), SANGMESHWAR (SGR), VEER (VEER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01042 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ZARAP-PNV GANPATI SPECIAL
  • 6th September
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 30th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 572Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

ZARAP-PNV GANPATI SPECIAL - 01042 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ZARAP
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ZARAP-PNV GANPATI SPECIAL depart from ZARAP Railway Station?

ZARAP-PNV GANPATI SPECIAL (01042) departs from ZARAP Railway Station at 11:10.

How much time ZARAP-PNV GANPATI SPECIAL take to reach PANVEL Railway Station?

ZARAP-PNV GANPATI SPECIAL reach on day 2 to PANVEL Railway Station. The arrival time of ZARAP-PNV GANPATI SPECIAL at PANVEL Railway Station is 22:50.

Distance covered by ZARAP-PNV GANPATI SPECIAL?

ZARAP-PNV GANPATI SPECIAL covers 572 km to reach PANVEL Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. ZARAP-PNV GANPATI SPECIAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on