RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR-VSG TATKAL EXP SPL (07309) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR-VSG TATKAL EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 07309
Advertisement

07309 Ypr-vsg Tatkal Exp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG). Ypr-vsg Tatkal Exp Spl covers total journey of 700 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 06:00 it arrives at Vasco Da Gama. 07309 Ypr-vsg Tatkal Exp Spl has total 18 stopping station like BIRUR JN (RRB), HAVERI (HVR), LONDA JN (LD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07309 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR-VSG TATKAL EXP SPL
  • 8th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 700Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

YPR-VSG TATKAL EXP SPL - 07309 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR-VSG TATKAL EXP SPL depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR-VSG TATKAL EXP SPL (07309) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time YPR-VSG TATKAL EXP SPL take to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

YPR-VSG TATKAL EXP SPL reach on day 3 to VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR-VSG TATKAL EXP SPL at VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by YPR-VSG TATKAL EXP SPL?

YPR-VSG TATKAL EXP SPL covers 700 km to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. YPR-VSG TATKAL EXP SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on