RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR-VSG SUVIDHA SPL (82665) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR-VSG SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82665
Advertisement

82665 Ypr-vsg Suvidha Spl is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG). Ypr-vsg Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 677 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 02:24 it arrives at Vasco Da Gama. 82665 Ypr-vsg Suvidha Spl has total 15 stopping station like BIRUR JN (RRB), HAVERI (HVR), LONDA JN (LD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82665 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 111 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 677Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 9 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

YPR-VSG SUVIDHA SPL - 82665 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR-VSG SUVIDHA SPL depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR-VSG SUVIDHA SPL (82665) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time YPR-VSG SUVIDHA SPL take to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

YPR-VSG SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 2 to VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR-VSG SUVIDHA SPL at VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station is 02:24.

Distance covered by YPR-VSG SUVIDHA SPL?

YPR-VSG SUVIDHA SPL covers 677 km to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at average speed of 111 km/hr. YPR-VSG SUVIDHA SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on