RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR-VSG SUVIDHA SPL (82665) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR-VSG SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82665
Advertisement

82665 Ypr-vsg Suvidha Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Karwar (KAWR). Ypr-vsg Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 767 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 15:30 it arrives at Karwar. 82665 Ypr-vsg Suvidha Spl has total 23 stopping station like HASSAN (HAS), MANGALURU JN (MAJN), MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82665 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR-VSG SUVIDHA SPL
  • 28th October
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 25th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • 4 Min
  • 11th October
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 767Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

YPR-VSG SUVIDHA SPL - 82665 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNIGAL
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR-VSG SUVIDHA SPL depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

YPR-VSG SUVIDHA SPL (82665) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time YPR-VSG SUVIDHA SPL take to reach KARWAR Railway Station?

YPR-VSG SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 3 to KARWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR-VSG SUVIDHA SPL at KARWAR Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by YPR-VSG SUVIDHA SPL?

YPR-VSG SUVIDHA SPL covers 767 km to reach KARWAR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. YPR-VSG SUVIDHA SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on