RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR VSG EXP (06585) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR VSG EXP
  • Number
  • 06585
Advertisement

06585 Ypr Vsg Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG). Ypr Vsg Exp covers total journey of 678 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 09:10 it arrives at Vasco Da Gama. 06585 Ypr Vsg Exp has total 17 stopping station like BIRUR JN (RRB), HAVERI (HVR), CASTLE ROCK (CLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06585 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR VSG EXP
  • 28th December
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 678Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

YPR VSG EXP - 06585 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR VSG EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR VSG EXP (06585) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time YPR VSG EXP take to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

YPR VSG EXP reach on day 2 to VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR VSG EXP at VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station is 09:10.

Distance covered by YPR VSG EXP?

YPR VSG EXP covers 678 km to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. YPR VSG EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on