RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR UBL EXP (06583) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR UBL EXP
  • Number
  • 06583
Advertisement

06583 Ypr Ubl Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Hubballi Jn (UBL). Ypr Ubl Exp covers total journey of 668 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 14:35 it arrives at Hubballi Jn. 06583 Ypr Ubl Exp has total 13 stopping station like KADUR (DRU), RAYADRUG (RDG), HOSAPETE JN (HPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06583 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 668Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

YPR UBL EXP - 06583 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYADRUG
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR UBL EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR UBL EXP (06583) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time YPR UBL EXP take to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

YPR UBL EXP reach on day 2 to HUBBALLI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR UBL EXP at HUBBALLI JN Railway Station is 14:35.

Distance covered by YPR UBL EXP?

YPR UBL EXP covers 668 km to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. YPR UBL EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on