RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR-SBGA DEMU SPL (06555) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR-SBGA DEMU SPL
  • Number
  • 06555
Advertisement

06555 Ypr-sbga Demu Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Ypr-sbga Demu Spl covers total journey of 2141 kilometers. At 23:40 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 03:00 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 06555 Ypr-sbga Demu Spl has total 28 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), ROURKELA (ROU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06555 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2141Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

YPR-SBGA DEMU SPL - 06555 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NUAGAON
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2079 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2112 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2141 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR-SBGA DEMU SPL depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR-SBGA DEMU SPL (06555) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 23:40.

How much time YPR-SBGA DEMU SPL take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

YPR-SBGA DEMU SPL reach on day 4 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR-SBGA DEMU SPL at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 03:00.

Distance covered by YPR-SBGA DEMU SPL?

YPR-SBGA DEMU SPL covers 2141 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. YPR-SBGA DEMU SPL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on