RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR PVR EXP (06541) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR PVR EXP
  • Number
  • 06541
Advertisement

06541 Ypr Pvr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Pandharpur (PVR). Ypr Pvr Exp covers total journey of 890 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 11:35 it arrives at Pandharpur. 06541 Ypr Pvr Exp has total 14 stopping station like DAVANGERE (DVG), BELGAUM (BGM), MIRAJ JN (MRJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06541 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 890Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

YPR PVR EXP - 06541 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDACHI
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVATHE MAHANKL
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHALGAON
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGOLA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHARPUR
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR PVR EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR PVR EXP (06541) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time YPR PVR EXP take to reach PANDHARPUR Railway Station?

YPR PVR EXP reach on day 2 to PANDHARPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR PVR EXP at PANDHARPUR Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by YPR PVR EXP?

YPR PVR EXP covers 890 km to reach PANDHARPUR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. YPR PVR EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on