RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR PVR EXP (06541) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR PVR EXP
  • Number
  • 06541
Advertisement

06541 Ypr Pvr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bijapur (BJP). Ypr Pvr Exp covers total journey of 740 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 14:10 it arrives at Bijapur. 06541 Ypr Pvr Exp has total 18 stopping station like KOTTURU (KTY), KOPPAL (KBL), BADAMI (BDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06541 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 740Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

YPR PVR EXP - 06541 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTURU
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HGRIBOMANAHALLI
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIYAMANAHALLI
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALLAPUR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOLE ALUR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADAMI
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GULEDAGUDDA RD
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALMATTI
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGEVADI RD
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR PVR EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR PVR EXP (06541) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time YPR PVR EXP take to reach BIJAPUR Railway Station?

YPR PVR EXP reach on day 3 to BIJAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR PVR EXP at BIJAPUR Railway Station is 14:10.

Distance covered by YPR PVR EXP?

YPR PVR EXP covers 740 km to reach BIJAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. YPR PVR EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on