RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR-MAQ EXPRESS (16585) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR-MAQ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16585
Advertisement

16585 Ypr-maq Express is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Ypr-maq Express covers total journey of 418 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 04:00 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 16585 Ypr-maq Express has total 12 stopping station like SHRAVANBELAGOLA (SBGA), SAKLESHPUR (SKLR), BANTAWALA (BNTL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16585 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • 1 Min
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 418Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

YPR-MAQ EXPRESS - 16585 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELAMANGALA
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YEDIYURU
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR-MAQ EXPRESS depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR-MAQ EXPRESS (16585) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time YPR-MAQ EXPRESS take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

YPR-MAQ EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR-MAQ EXPRESS at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by YPR-MAQ EXPRESS?

YPR-MAQ EXPRESS covers 418 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. YPR-MAQ EXPRESS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on