RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR GORAKPUR EXP (15016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR GORAKPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 15016
Advertisement

15016 Ypr Gorakpur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Ypr Gorakpur Exp covers total journey of 2536 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 13:30 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15016 Ypr Gorakpur Exp has total 21 stopping station like SECUNDERABAD JN (SC), NAGPUR (NGP), ORAI (ORAI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR GORAKPUR EXP
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • 21 Min
  • 29th August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • 1 Hr 51 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • 1 Min
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2536Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 54 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

YPR GORAKPUR EXP - 15016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1952 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2065 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2113 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2171 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2293 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2382 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2536 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR GORAKPUR EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR GORAKPUR EXP (15016) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time YPR GORAKPUR EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR GORAKPUR EXP reach on day 4 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR GORAKPUR EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by YPR GORAKPUR EXP?

YPR GORAKPUR EXP covers 2536 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. YPR GORAKPUR EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on