RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR GORAKPUR EXP (15016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR GORAKPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 15016
Advertisement

15016 Ypr Gorakpur Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Ypr Gorakpur Exp covers total journey of 2505 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 13:30 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15016 Ypr Gorakpur Exp has total 22 stopping station like SECUNDERABAD JN (SC), NAGPUR (NGP), ORAI (ORAI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR GORAKPUR EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 10 Min
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • 9 Min
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2505Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 54 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

YPR GORAKPUR EXP - 15016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1936 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2049 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2097 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2171 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2505 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR GORAKPUR EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR GORAKPUR EXP (15016) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time YPR GORAKPUR EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR GORAKPUR EXP reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR GORAKPUR EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by YPR GORAKPUR EXP?

YPR GORAKPUR EXP covers 2505 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. YPR GORAKPUR EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on