RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR-BGM SUVIDHA SPL (82661) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR-BGM SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82661
Advertisement

82661 Ypr-bgm Suvidha Spl is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Belgaum (BGM). Ypr-bgm Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 616 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 08:10 it arrives at Belgaum. 82661 Ypr-bgm Suvidha Spl has total 11 stopping station like ARSIKERE JN (ASK), DAVANGERE (DVG), HAVERI (HVR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82661 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 616Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

YPR-BGM SUVIDHA SPL - 82661 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR-BGM SUVIDHA SPL depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR-BGM SUVIDHA SPL (82661) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time YPR-BGM SUVIDHA SPL take to reach BELGAUM Railway Station?

YPR-BGM SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 2 to BELGAUM Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR-BGM SUVIDHA SPL at BELGAUM Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by YPR-BGM SUVIDHA SPL?

YPR-BGM SUVIDHA SPL covers 616 km to reach BELGAUM Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. YPR-BGM SUVIDHA SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on