RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

WINTER SPECIAL X ERS (01470) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • WINTER SPECIAL X ERS
  • Number
  • 01470
Advertisement

01470 Winter Special X Ers is a -- (--) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Winter Special X Ers covers total journey of 1722 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 09:20 it arrives at Pune Jn. 01470 Winter Special X Ers has total 30 stopping station like MANGALURU JN (MAJN), KARWAR (KAWR), RATNAGIRI (RN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01470 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the WINTER SPECIAL X ERS
  • 15th January
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1722Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

WINTER SPECIAL X ERS - 01470 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time WINTER SPECIAL X ERS depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

WINTER SPECIAL X ERS (01470) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time WINTER SPECIAL X ERS take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

WINTER SPECIAL X ERS reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of WINTER SPECIAL X ERS at PUNE JN Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by WINTER SPECIAL X ERS?

WINTER SPECIAL X ERS covers 1722 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. WINTER SPECIAL X ERS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on