RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VZR SHM SPECIAL (08094) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VZR SHM SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 08094
Advertisement

08094 Vzr Shm Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhanjpur (VZR) and Shalimar (SHM). Vzr Shm Special covers total journey of 271 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Bhanjpur and at 12:20 it arrives at Shalimar. 08094 Vzr Shm Special has total 13 stopping station like BETNOTI (BTQ), BASTA (BTS), KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08094 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 271Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

VZR SHM SPECIAL - 08094 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHANJPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIPADA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNA CH PURA
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETNOTI
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUGPURA
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VZR SHM SPECIAL depart from BHANJPUR Railway Station?

VZR SHM SPECIAL (08094) departs from BHANJPUR Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time VZR SHM SPECIAL take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

VZR SHM SPECIAL reach on day 1 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of VZR SHM SPECIAL at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by VZR SHM SPECIAL?

VZR SHM SPECIAL covers 271 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. VZR SHM SPECIAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on