RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VZR SHM SPECIAL (08094) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VZR SHM SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 08094
Advertisement

08094 Vzr Shm Special is a -- (--) which is running between Bhanjpur (VZR) and Shalimar (SHM). Vzr Shm Special covers total journey of 269 kilometers. At 08:50 it departs from Bhanjpur and at 15:30 it arrives at Shalimar. 08094 Vzr Shm Special has total 13 stopping station like BETNOTI (BTQ), BASTA (BTS), KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08094 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 269Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

VZR SHM SPECIAL - 08094 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHANJPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIPADA
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNA CH PURA
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETNOTI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUGPURA
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VZR SHM SPECIAL depart from BHANJPUR Railway Station?

VZR SHM SPECIAL (08094) departs from BHANJPUR Railway Station at 08:50.

How much time VZR SHM SPECIAL take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

VZR SHM SPECIAL reach on day 2 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of VZR SHM SPECIAL at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by VZR SHM SPECIAL?

VZR SHM SPECIAL covers 269 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. VZR SHM SPECIAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on