RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP TPTY SPL (07479) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP TPTY SPL
  • Number
  • 07479
Advertisement

07479 Vskp Tpty Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Tirupati (TPTY). Vskp Tpty Spl covers total journey of 736 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 09:25 it arrives at Tirupati. 07479 Vskp Tpty Spl has total 18 stopping station like ANNAVARAM (ANV), ELURU (EE), ONGOLE (OGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07479 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 2nd January
  • 40 Min
  • 26th December
  • 2 Hr 17 Min
  • 19th December
  • 3 Hr 47 Min
  • 12th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 736Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

VSKP TPTY SPL - 07479 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP TPTY SPL depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP TPTY SPL (07479) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time VSKP TPTY SPL take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

VSKP TPTY SPL reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP TPTY SPL at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by VSKP TPTY SPL?

VSKP TPTY SPL covers 736 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. VSKP TPTY SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on