RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP TPTY SPL (07479) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP TPTY SPL
  • Number
  • 07479
Advertisement

07479 Vskp Tpty Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Srikakulam Road (CHE) and Tirupati (TPTY). Vskp Tpty Spl covers total journey of 853 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Srikakulam Road and at 09:25 it arrives at Tirupati. 07479 Vskp Tpty Spl has total 21 stopping station like ANAKAPALLE (AKP), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), ONGOLE (OGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07479 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 2nd January
  • 40 Min
  • 26th December
  • 2 Hr 17 Min
  • 19th December
  • 3 Hr 47 Min
  • 12th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 853Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

VSKP TPTY SPL - 07479 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP TPTY SPL depart from SRIKAKULAM ROAD Railway Station?

VSKP TPTY SPL (07479) departs from SRIKAKULAM ROAD Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time VSKP TPTY SPL take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

VSKP TPTY SPL reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP TPTY SPL at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by VSKP TPTY SPL?

VSKP TPTY SPL covers 853 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. VSKP TPTY SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on