RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP-SC SPL EXP (08521) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP-SC SPL EXP
  • Number
  • 08521
Advertisement

08521 Vskp-sc Spl Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Vskp-sc Spl Exp covers total journey of 696 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 12:00 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 08521 Vskp-sc Spl Exp has total 13 stopping station like TUNI (TUNI), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), KHAMMAM (KMT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08521 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP-SC SPL EXP
  • 2nd November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 696Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

VSKP-SC SPL EXP - 08521 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP-SC SPL EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP-SC SPL EXP (08521) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time VSKP-SC SPL EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

VSKP-SC SPL EXP reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP-SC SPL EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by VSKP-SC SPL EXP?

VSKP-SC SPL EXP covers 696 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. VSKP-SC SPL EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on