RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP LPI SPL (07147) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP LPI SPL
  • Number
  • 07147
Advertisement

07147 Vskp Lpi Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Lingampalli (LPI). Vskp Lpi Spl covers total journey of 740 kilometers. At 10:15 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 23:10 it arrives at Lingampalli. 07147 Vskp Lpi Spl has total 10 stopping station like RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), WARANGAL (WL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07147 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 740Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

VSKP LPI SPL - 07147 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP LPI SPL depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP LPI SPL (07147) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 10:15.

How much time VSKP LPI SPL take to reach LINGAMPALLI Railway Station?

VSKP LPI SPL reach on day 1 to LINGAMPALLI Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP LPI SPL at LINGAMPALLI Railway Station is 23:10.

Distance covered by VSKP LPI SPL?

VSKP LPI SPL covers 740 km to reach LINGAMPALLI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. VSKP LPI SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on