RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP LPI SPL (07147) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP LPI SPL
  • Number
  • 07147
Advertisement

07147 Vskp Lpi Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Kacheguda (KCG). Vskp Lpi Spl covers total journey of 702 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 06:30 it arrives at Kacheguda. 07147 Vskp Lpi Spl has total 9 stopping station like RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), RAYANAPADU (RYP), WARANGAL (WL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07147 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 702Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

VSKP LPI SPL - 07147 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP LPI SPL depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP LPI SPL (07147) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time VSKP LPI SPL take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

VSKP LPI SPL reach on day 3 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP LPI SPL at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by VSKP LPI SPL?

VSKP LPI SPL covers 702 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. VSKP LPI SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on