RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP-KCG EXPRESS (18561) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP-KCG EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18561
Advertisement

18561 Vskp-kcg Express is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Kacheguda (KCG). Vskp-kcg Express covers total journey of 705 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 03:45 it arrives at Kacheguda. 18561 Vskp-kcg Express has total 20 stopping station like SAMALKOT JN (SLO), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), KESAMUDRAM (KDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18561 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP-KCG EXPRESS
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 21 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 705Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP-KCG EXPRESS - 18561 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP-KCG EXPRESS depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP-KCG EXPRESS (18561) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time VSKP-KCG EXPRESS take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

VSKP-KCG EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP-KCG EXPRESS at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 03:45.

Distance covered by VSKP-KCG EXPRESS?

VSKP-KCG EXPRESS covers 705 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. VSKP-KCG EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on