RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP JBP SPECIAL (01704) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP JBP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01704
Advertisement

01704 Vskp Jbp Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Jabalpur (JBP). Vskp Jbp Special covers total journey of 1035 kilometers. At 22:25 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 19:00 it arrives at Jabalpur. 01704 Vskp Jbp Special has total 17 stopping station like KESINGA (KSNG), MAHASAMUND (MSMD), PENDRA ROAD (PND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01704 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP JBP SPECIAL
  • 1st January
  • 3 Hr 56 Min
  • 25th December
  • 3 Hr 53 Min
  • 18th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1035Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

VSKP JBP SPECIAL - 01704 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP JBP SPECIAL depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP JBP SPECIAL (01704) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 22:25.

How much time VSKP JBP SPECIAL take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

VSKP JBP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP JBP SPECIAL at JABALPUR Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by VSKP JBP SPECIAL?

VSKP JBP SPECIAL covers 1035 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. VSKP JBP SPECIAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on