RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP JBP SPECIAL (01704) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP JBP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01704
Advertisement

01704 Vskp Jbp Special is a -- (--) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Vskp Jbp Special covers total journey of 2463 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Jabalpur and at 04:45 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 01704 Vskp Jbp Special has total 32 stopping station like BALHARSHAH (BPQ), GUDUR JN (GDR), KARUR (KRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01704 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP JBP SPECIAL
  • 1st January
  • 3 Hr 56 Min
  • 25th December
  • 3 Hr 53 Min
  • 18th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2463Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

VSKP JBP SPECIAL - 01704 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW AMRAVATI
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 00:51
  • Departure 00:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1985 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RASIPURAM
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2011 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2037 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2071 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2241 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2307 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2350 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2377 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2398 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2463 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP JBP SPECIAL depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

VSKP JBP SPECIAL (01704) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time VSKP JBP SPECIAL take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

VSKP JBP SPECIAL reach on day 4 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP JBP SPECIAL at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by VSKP JBP SPECIAL?

VSKP JBP SPECIAL covers 2463 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. VSKP JBP SPECIAL passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on