RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP-BZA D DECKER SPL EXP (02701) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP-BZA D DECKER SPL EXP
  • Number
  • 02701
Advertisement

02701 Vskp-bza D Decker Spl Exp is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA). Vskp-bza D Decker Spl Exp covers total journey of 350 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 16:50 it arrives at Vijayawada Jn. 02701 Vskp-bza D Decker Spl Exp has total 9 stopping station like ANAKAPALLE (AKP), SAMALKOT JN (SLO), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02701 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP-BZA D DECKER SPL EXP
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 350Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

VSKP-BZA D DECKER SPL EXP - 02701 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP-BZA D DECKER SPL EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP-BZA D DECKER SPL EXP (02701) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time VSKP-BZA D DECKER SPL EXP take to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

VSKP-BZA D DECKER SPL EXP reach on day 1 to VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP-BZA D DECKER SPL EXP at VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by VSKP-BZA D DECKER SPL EXP?

VSKP-BZA D DECKER SPL EXP covers 350 km to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. VSKP-BZA D DECKER SPL EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on