RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP-BZA D D SPL (08525) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP-BZA D D SPL
  • Number
  • 08525
Advertisement

08525 Vskp-bza D D Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA). Vskp-bza D D Spl covers total journey of 350 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 11:15 it arrives at Vijayawada Jn. 08525 Vskp-bza D D Spl has total 8 stopping station like ANAKAPALLE (AKP), SAMALKOT JN (SLO), ELURU (EE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08525 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP-BZA D D SPL
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 350Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

VSKP-BZA D D SPL - 08525 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP-BZA D D SPL depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP-BZA D D SPL (08525) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time VSKP-BZA D D SPL take to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

VSKP-BZA D D SPL reach on day 1 to VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP-BZA D D SPL at VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by VSKP-BZA D D SPL?

VSKP-BZA D D SPL covers 350 km to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. VSKP-BZA D D SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on