RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP-BZA (07026) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP-BZA
  • Number
  • 07026
Advertisement

07026 Vskp-bza is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA). Vskp-bza covers total journey of 350 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 23:20 it arrives at Vijayawada Jn. 07026 Vskp-bza has total 16 stopping station like NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP), SAMALKOT JN (SLO), NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07026 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP-BZA
  • 2nd January
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 1st January
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 31st December
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 30th December
  • 3 Hr 55 Min
  • 29th December
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 350Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP-BZA - 07026 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP-BZA depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP-BZA (07026) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time VSKP-BZA take to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

VSKP-BZA reach on day 1 to VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP-BZA at VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station is 23:20.

Distance covered by VSKP-BZA?

VSKP-BZA covers 350 km to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. VSKP-BZA passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on