RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSG YNK EXP (06586) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSG YNK EXP
  • Number
  • 06586
Advertisement

06586 Vsg Ynk Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Vasco Da Gama (VSG) and Yelhanka Jn (YNK). Vsg Ynk Exp covers total journey of 687 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from Vasco Da Gama and at 11:45 it arrives at Yelhanka Jn. 06586 Vsg Ynk Exp has total 18 stopping station like CASTLE ROCK (CLR), HAVERI (HVR), BIRUR JN (RRB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06586 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSG YNK EXP
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 687Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

VSG YNK EXP - 06586 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSG YNK EXP depart from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

VSG YNK EXP (06586) departs from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time VSG YNK EXP take to reach YELHANKA JN Railway Station?

VSG YNK EXP reach on day 2 to YELHANKA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSG YNK EXP at YELHANKA JN Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by VSG YNK EXP?

VSG YNK EXP covers 687 km to reach YELHANKA JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. VSG YNK EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on